PREMIER BATHROOMS GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2017

Address

PREMIER BATHROOMS GROUP LIMITED
PREMIER HOUSE
HEWELL ROAD ENFIELD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 6BW
Phone: 0808 274 5713
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05623376
VAT Number:
GB614 2120 95
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2017
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£328,911.69 on 16 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Cooper
7 May 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gareth Hurfurt
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2015
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES )
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3941) LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

FOUNTIAN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 20 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Apr 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 21 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 11 Oct 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 2 Oct 2012 18
31 Oct 2010 31 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years