PREMIER FOODS INVESTMENTS NO.1 LIMITED

Address

PREMIER FOODS INVESTMENTS NO.1 LIMITED
PREMIER HOUSE
CENTRIUM BUSINESS PARK
GRIFFITHS WAY, ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL12RE
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05014179
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000,200.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jim Hepburn
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Mcdonald
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Emmett Mcevoy
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Wilbraham
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SENIOR SECURED CREDITORS)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

PREMIER PLEDGE CO NO.1 LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

28 THE GREEN
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM B38 8SD
Changed 28 Dec 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 13 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years