PREMIER LIFE LIMITED



Last updated 28 August 2019
Legal registered address
186 BRENT CRESCENT PARK ROYAL LONDON ENGLAND NW10 7XR

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£609.83k
Current assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£665.79k
Shareholders funds
£395.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04381883
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BESTEN CORPORATION LIMITED14 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 201828/02/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

04/10/174 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/05/1722 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company