PREMIER MARKETS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2013)

Address

PREMIER MARKETS LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,324 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2013)
Company Registration No.:
02749748
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2008
Filed on:
29 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

MARKET MASTER LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2001
CAREGROVE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

DELOITTE LLP
ATHENE PLACE 66 SHOE LANE
LONDON
EC4A 3BQ
Changed 4 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2009 FROM
SOVEREIGN COURT
230 UPPER FIFTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2HR
Changed 4 Aug 2009

WITAN COURT
295 WITAN GATE
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2JL
Changed 18 Dec 1996

WITAN COURT
295 WITAN GATE
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2JL
Changed 21 Oct 1994

3 STUDIO COURT
QUEENSWAY
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES MK2 2DG
Changed 5 Jul 1994

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 20 Jan 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 3 Mar 2009 17
31 Oct 2006 10 Jun 2008 20
31 Oct 2005 8 Mar 2007 17
31 Oct 2004 7 Sep 2005 11
31 Oct 2003 6 Sep 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years