Address

PREMIER RESEARCH GERMANY LIMITED
1ST FLOOR RUBRA 2
MULBERRY BUSINESS PARK, FISHPONDS ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2GY
(88 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 0118 936 4001
phone: 0118 936 4000
web:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05639273
Incorporation Date: 29 Nov 2005
8 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1.00
on 3 Dec 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
29 Nov 2013
Filed on:
3 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 22 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents52 available

Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Codeanne
16 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ludo Reynders
16 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT AND ASSIGNEE
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

PRG1 LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

30 WELLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
DUKES RIDE
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE
RG45 6LS
Changed 21 Oct 2009
MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 3 Jan 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.premierresearchgermany.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.premierresearchgermany.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.premierresearchgermany.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.premierresearchgermany.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.premierresearchgermany.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
31 Jan 2009 16 Jul 2010 18
31 Jan 2008 20 May 2010 28
31 Jan 2007 28 Sep 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code