PREMIERE PICTURE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 29 September 2019
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR HANOVER HOUSE 118 QUEENS ROAD BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 3XG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£59.25k
Current assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£938.05k
Shareholders funds
£69.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04441769
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2020

Next statement due by 31 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEETROOT SERVICES LIMITED19 October 2005
PREMIERE PICTURE SOVEREIGN LIMITED13 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

23/05/1823 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/05/182 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID MICHAEL ROGERS

View Document

02/05/182 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN DOWNTON CROFT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company