PRESSUREFAB LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
145-157 ST. JOHN STREET LONDON EC1V 4PW

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2014
Current assets
£1.99m
Fixed assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£921.38k
Shareholders funds
£1.47m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04643496
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2015

Next statement due by 18 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

25910 - Manufacture of steel drums and similar containers

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSTRUMATICS LIMITED27 January 2003
INSTRUMATICS I & E LIMITED5 April 2012
PRESSUREFAB GROUP LIMITED17 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/1516 March 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 046434960003

View Document

16/02/1516 February 2015Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/02/1516 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR HERMANN TWICKLER / 01/10/2014

View Document

16/02/1516 February 2015SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR HERMANN TWICKLER / 01/10/2014

View Document

31/01/1531 January 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 January 2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company