Address

PRIDDYS TRANSPORT LIMITED
100 CARDIFF ROAD
READING
RG1 8HD

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05799525
Incorporation Date: 28 Apr 2006
8 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £1.00
on 21 May 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
28 Apr 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Financial Information

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents25 available

Directors and Secretaries

Paul White
15 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sally White
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MC383 LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 3 Jul 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.priddystransport.land Register at GoDaddy for £25.99
www.priddystransport.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.priddystransport.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.priddystransport.support Register
www.priddystransport.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 3 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 24 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 12 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 12 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 27 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 18 Feb 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code