PRIMADORE HOMES LIMITED

Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge (when checked on 7 Dec 2018)

Address

PRIMADORE HOMES LIMITED
03800097: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS
CARDIFF
CF14 8LH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(5,787 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Dec 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 Dec 2018)
Company Registration No.:
03800097
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 12 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
22 Oct 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2011
Filed on:
12 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Freeman
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Paula Smitherman
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason Smitherman
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 26 Sep 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 26 Sep 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2005
KEITH WHITBREAD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2003
NORMAN AND ELAINE BETTS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2002
MAYFAIR ESTATES PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2002
ASHPRESS EXECUTIVE PENSION SCHEME
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2002
DAVID YOUNGHUSBAND AND JOHN LLEWELYN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2001
GARRY MICHAEL SMALL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2001
A3M DESIGNS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 6 Mar 2001
TRUSTEES OF D W SETTLEMENT
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 6 Mar 2001
KEITH WHITBREAD
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 6 Mar 2001
MESSRS. D.E. YOUNGHUSBAND AND C.C. HALLIWELL
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 23 Dec 2000
MAYFAIR ESTATES PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 19 Oct 2000
NORMAN BETTS
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 12 Sep 2000
NORMAN BETTS
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 12 Sep 2000
MESSRS YOUNGHUSBAND AND HALIWELL
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 12 Sep 2000
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2000
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 20 Jan 2000
NORMAN BETTS
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Jan 2000
GINA SHAMS GHANFAROKHI
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 1999
KEITH WHITBREAD
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 30 Oct 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

J.L.S DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O TIGER CONSULTANTS
SUITE 17 CHALLENGE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
SHARPS CLOSE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO3 5RJ
ENGLAND
Changed 30 May 2018

132A HIGHLAND ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO4 9NH
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Dec 2015

52 OSBORNE ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 3LU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Dec 2015

MURRILLS HOUSE 48 EAST STREET
PORTCHESTER
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9XS
Changed 9 Jul 2012

33 EASTERN PARADE
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO4 9RD
Changed 30 Dec 2009

MANAGEMENT OFFICE 11 CHARTER
HOUSE 1-10 LORD MONTGOMERY WAY
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO1 2SL
Changed 16 Mar 2004

6 BRANDON ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE PO5 2LY
Changed 11 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2013 (this information was checked on 7 Dec 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 22 Oct 2013 21
31 Jan 2011 16 May 2012 16
31 Jan 2010 1 Dec 2010 11
31 Jan 2009 30 Jun 2009 5
31 Jan 2008 17 Oct 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years