PRIME ESTATES SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PRIME ESTATES SERVICES LIMITED
64 WILBURY WAY
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SG4 0TP
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00502714
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1951 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£953.60 on 28 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
14 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Bandet
2 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Regina Bandet
2 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Solomon Benaim
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jack Boyer
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Isabel Boyer
2 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Rive Accountancy Limited
21 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 24 Oct 1991
LEOPOLD JOSEPH & SONS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 3 Oct 1991
LEOPOLD JOSEPH & SONS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 3 Oct 1991
LEOPOLD JOSEPH & SONS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 3 Oct 1991
CAROLINA BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 6 Oct 1986
MIDLAND BANK LTD
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 1 Jun 1977
MIDLAND BANK LTD
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 2 Feb 1976
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 9 Oct 1972
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA.
FURTHER LEGAL CHARGE. - Satisfied on 12 Sep 1972
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA
FURTHER CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Nov 1970
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 1 Oct 1969
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE CO OF CANADA.
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 24 Nov 1964

Previous Company Names

ERECTA PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

38-39 BUCKLERSBURY
HITCHEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1BG
Changed 17 Mar 2016

38-39 BUCKLERSBURY
HITCHEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1BG
Changed 17 Mar 2016

64 WILBURY WAY
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0TP
Changed 16 Jun 2015

64 WILBURY WAY
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0TP
Changed 16 Jun 2015

2 HUNTING GATE
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 0TJ
Changed 7 Nov 2003

4 HUNTING GATE
HITCHIN
SG4 0TB
Changed 18 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 14 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 12 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years