PRIORITY MANAGEMENT (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Address

PRIORITY MANAGEMENT (GLASGOW) LIMITED
37 ST. VINCENT CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 8NG
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC173423
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £327,611 £337,230 £320,996
Debtors: £4,900 £55,663 £24,156
Creditors due within one year: £200,303 £229,422 £254,237
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £132,208 £163,471 £90,915
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,138
Total Assets less Liabilities: £372,462 £394,151 £321,415
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £372,462 £394,151 £321,415
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bourke
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gilly Macmorran
14 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADAM & COMPANY PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

STRANDLOAD LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

14 ROYAL TERRACE
GLASGOW
G3 7NY
Changed 23 Jul 2008

PARKVIEW HOUSE
6 WOODSIDE PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 7QF
Changed 14 Jul 2005

WELLPARK ENTERPRISE CENTRE
120 SYDNEY STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G31 1JF
Changed 28 Dec 2000

10 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
Changed 1 Jun 1998

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 28 Aug 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £14,155.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 16 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 20 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years