PRO RUGBY WALES LIMITED

Address

PRO RUGBY WALES LIMITED
PARC Y SCARLETS
PARC PEMBERTON RETAIL PARK
LLANELLI
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA14 9UZ
Phone: 01554 783 900
Phone: 07891 217 956
Phone: 07970 601 597
Phone: 07958 042 557
Phone: 07967 840 710
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06753674
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £4,528 £6,306
Debtors: £28,000 £328
Creditors due within one year: £106,717 £86,564 £99,970
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£74,189 -£80,258 -£99,642
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £561,338
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£80,258 -£660,980
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£74,189 -£80,258 -£660,980
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Blyth
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Davies
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martyn Hazell
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nigel Short
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Thomas
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alan Whiteley
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REGIONAL RUGBY WALES LTD
Changed 23 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

CARDIFF CITY STADIUM LECKWITH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 8AZ
Changed 5 Dec 2011

THE SCHOOL ROOM CASTLE STREET
ABERGAVENNY
NP7 5EE
Changed 6 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 24 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 19 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years