PRO-TRUCK COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 14 April 2014
Legal registered address
ARMSTRONG WATSON CENTRAL HOUSE 47 ST. PAULS STREET LEEDS LS1 2TE

Company number
03186530
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPINSARK LIMITED13 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/1023 November 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

13/09/1013 September 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/08/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/08/1023 August 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/02/1026 February 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/02/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/02/1026 February 2010NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company