PROACTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY SUPPLIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
49D SOUTH END CROYDON SURREY ENGLAND CR0 1BF

Company number
08648520
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
13 August 2013
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 13 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2013

Next statement due by 12 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOBILE ACCOUNTANTS (UK) LIMITED15 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/148 May 2014RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

29/04/1429 April 2014RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

15/04/1415 April 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED MOBILE ACCOUNTANTS (UK) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/04/14

View Document

09/04/149 April 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2014 FROM
152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

09/04/149 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MUHAMMAD NADEEM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company