PROFESSIONAL WINDOWS CONTRACTING LIMITED

Address

PROFESSIONAL WINDOWS CONTRACTING LIMITED
9 KIMPTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM3 9TE
Phone: 020 8641 9960
Phone: 020 8641 1471
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Manufacture of other plastic products

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03739595
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£101.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £38,736 £67,267 £116,594
Debtors: £607,336 £1,299,961 £1,073,706
Creditors due within one year: £585,351 £1,037,703 £443,578
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £70,521 £337,491 £755,476
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,005 £99,847 £661,645
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £135,077 £307,008
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Hand
24 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Gabrielle Longworth
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Anthony Longworth
24 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

PROFESSIONAL WINDOWS & CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

FLITTON OAK BARNS
FLITTON BARTON
SOUTH MOLTON
DEVON EX36 3EP
Changed 3 Apr 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 19 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 15 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 28 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 19 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years