PROGAS PLUMBING & HEATING (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Sep 2014

Address

PROGAS PLUMBING & HEATING (UK) LIMITED
19 BUCKSTONE CRESCENT
LEEDS
UK
LS17 5HB
Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772386
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
11 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
27 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2010
Filed on:
27 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shane Browne
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PAYMENT OF LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2009 FROM
12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 27 Jun 2011 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years