PROGRESS INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

PROGRESS INDUSTRIES LIMITED
C/O SETHIA LONDON LIMITED
N SETHIA HOUSE 105
ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1M 4AS
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02743034
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,500.00 on 8 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amrao Jain
7 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Puru Sethia
23 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROGRESS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 17 May 1999

Previous Addresses

89 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 2EF
Changed 7 Feb 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2008 FROM
34 PRESTON ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 8JX
Changed 26 Mar 2008

105 ST.JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AS
Changed 26 Mar 2007

105 ST. JOHN ST
LONDON
EC1M 4AS
Changed 4 Nov 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years