PROGRESSION BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 22 May 2020
Legal registered address
AGP FIRST FLOOR 2 CITY ROAD CHESTER CHESHIRE CH1 3AE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Current assets
£1.41k
Current creditors
£31.14k
Shareholders funds
£-29.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05454079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2020

Next statement due by 31 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KASGATE LIMITED7 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/1928 October 2019PREVEXT FROM 05/04/2019 TO 30/09/2019

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

30/05/1930 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1824 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/185 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company