PROJECT 31 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

PROJECT 31 LIMITED
COBALT
CONCORDE HOUSE
TRINITY PARK
SOLIHULL
B37 7UQ
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07726432
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Aug 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2012
Filed on:
13 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Williams
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

GIRAFFECOM LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

12A CHURCH STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4AB
Changed 22 Jan 2014

30 DAWLEY TRADING ESTATE
STALLINGS LANE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7AP
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jun 2013

9 GOUGH CLOSE
PRIORSLEE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF2 9SF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years