Dissolved on 21 Aug 2012

Address

PROJECT AIR LIMITED
31 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3V 9BQ
(664 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03149470
Incorporation Date: 23 Jan 1996
Dissolution Date: 21 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £110.00
on 16 Feb 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
7 Nov 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
23 Jan 2012
Filed on:
16 Feb 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 17 Jul 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents74 available

Directors and Secretaries

Simon Beart
21 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PROJECT AIR DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

ONE CROWN SQUARE CHURCH STREET EAST
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6HR
Changed 31 Oct 2011
BARONS COURT
MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BQ
Changed 21 Apr 2008
6-7 ARCADIA PARK
TOWERS BUSINESS PARK,
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE WS15 1UZ
Changed 7 Jul 2006
CANTERBURY HOUSE
ROMAN WALK WALL
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS14 0AR
Changed 23 Mar 2001
32 HARBORNE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 3AQ
Changed 5 May 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.projectair.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.projectair.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.projectair.company Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 7 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 13 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 29 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 10 Oct 2008 7
30 Sep 2007 21 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 16 Apr 2007 7
30 Apr 2006 29 Jan 2007 9
30 Apr 2005 24 Feb 2006 10
30 Apr 2004 17 Feb 2005 10
30 Apr 2003 7 May 2004 13
30 Apr 2002 26 Feb 2003 10
30 Apr 2001 25 Jan 2002 9
30 Apr 2000 13 Feb 2001 10
30 Apr 1999 10 Feb 2000 10
30 Apr 1998 26 Feb 1999 10
30 Apr 1997 27 Nov 1997 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code