PROMOTIONS 81 LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Feb 2014

Address

PROMOTIONS 81 LIMITED
ASTUTE HOUSE
WILMSLOW ROAD
HANDFORTH
CHESHIRE
SK9 3HP
(384 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03104645
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
21 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
10 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2009
Filed on:
15 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fergus Ahern
1 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christian Cope
30 Oct 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Yates
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roland Yates
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 445 LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

LYME HOUSE HEATHER CLOSE
LYME GREEN BUSINESS PARK
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 0LR
Changed 30 Jul 2010

LYME HOUSE HEATHER CLOSE
LYME GREEN BUSINESS PARK
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 0LR
Changed 9 Jan 2007

UNIT 6 BRIDGE STREET MILLS
BRIDGE STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 6QA
Changed 18 Dec 2006

UNIT 9C
BRIDGE STREET MILLS
BRIDGE STREET MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 6QA
Changed 13 May 2004

C/O STEPHEN HUGHES PARTNERSHIP
JOHN DALTON HOUSE
121 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2BX
Changed 15 Apr 2003

CRAMP HOUSE
BEECH LANE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 2XX
Changed 30 Oct 2000

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER. M2 1JD.
Changed 16 Dec 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 10 Feb 2010 4
30 Apr 2009 9 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 4 Feb 2010 22
30 Apr 2007 23 Jul 2007 3
30 Apr 2006 24 Mar 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years