PROOF LIMITED

Address

PROOF LIMITED
FLAT 307 THE BEAUX ARTS BUILDING 10-18
MANOR GARDENS
LONDON
N7 6JW
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04199859
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2,673 £4,058 £4,058
Debtors: £5,927 £11,236 £11,236
Creditors due within one year: £16,644 £15,237 £15,237
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,044 £57 £57
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sue Finnegan
13 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Upper Street Company Secretaries Limited
13 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SUE FINNEGAN PR LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5
70 ROSEBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC1R 4RR
Changed 17 Dec 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years