PROPHET GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 6 November 2019
Legal registered address
ADLINGTON COURT ADLINGTON BUSINESS PARK ADLINGTON MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE ENGLAND SK10 4NL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current creditors
£210.84k
Shareholders funds
£34.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04516834
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2019

Next statement due by 18 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMG GROUP LTD29 October 2002
ENC GROUP LIMITED8 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

25/08/1825 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

22/08/1722 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company