PROPLANT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

PROPLANT LIMITED
BOURNEMOUTH ROAD CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3ZL
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04180949
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Carter
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Garrett
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROTOOL HIRE CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2003
PROTOOL HIRE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

ST DAVIDS CLOSE
TREFOREST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TREFOREST
CF37 5UR
Changed 21 Aug 2008

E COURTYARD, SOUTH PLACE, PORTHCAWL, BRIDGEND COUNTY BOROUGH CF36 3DB
Changed 28 Mar 2003

O CLAY SHAW & THOMAS, 46-48 COITY ROAD, BRIDGEND, MID GLAMORGAN CF31 1LR
Changed 30 Apr 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 24 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 21 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 15 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 7 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years