R&Q MUNRO SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED

Address

R&Q MUNRO SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
71 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3M 4BS
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7337 7777
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03937013
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,222,883.00 on 6 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Glover
29 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 24 Days ) Director
Mark Langridge
29 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 24 Days ) Director
R&q Central Services Limited
29 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 24 Days ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PROSIGHT SPECIALTY UNDERWRITERS LTD.
Changed 12 Apr 2018
TSM AGENCIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2011
TECH-SURE MANAGEMENT AGENCIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR, 1 MINSTER COURT
LONDON
EC3R 7AA
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Apr 2018

7TH FLOOR
3 MINSTER COURT
LONDON
EC3R 7DD
Changed 12 Feb 2016

VANTAGE HOUSE, 4TH FLOOR
78 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 3DH
Changed 16 Mar 2012

4TH FLOOR
78 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 3DH
Changed 22 Mar 2007

ALDGATE HOUSE 33 ALDGATE HIGH
STREET, LONDON
EC3N 1AH
Changed 27 May 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years