PROTOCOL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 6 August 2016
Legal registered address
WINSTON HOUSE 2 DOLLIS PARK LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N3 1HF

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2012
Cash in bank
£1.81k
Current assets
£5.81k
Current creditors
£5.73k
Shareholders funds
£80
View full financial accounts

Company number
05013821
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROTOCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED18 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1318 June 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/03/135 March 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/02/1325 February 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

08/08/128 August 2012PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2012 TO 31/07/2012

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company