PROXIMA ALFA INVESTMENTS (UK) LLP

Dissolved on 25 Sep 2012

Address

PROXIMA ALFA INVESTMENTS (UK) LLP
ONE
LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5HB

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC304407
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
25 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
12 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2010
Filed on:
27 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Didac Artes I Morata
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member
Proxima Alfa Services Limited
23 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

VEGAPLUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (EUROPE) LLP
Changed 8 May 2007
ANAK CAPITAL LLP
Changed 23 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

7 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1 3HF
Changed 23 Jun 2004

42 PORTMAN ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG30 1EA
Changed 3 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 12 Aug 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 11 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 19 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 5 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 9 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years