PRUDENTIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

PRUDENTIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
CRAIGFORTH
STIRLING
FK9 4UE
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC210546
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,462,789,335.00 on 27 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
5 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pierre-olivier Bou?e
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Pierre Bouee
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kieran Devlin
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Penelope James
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Katherine Jones
26 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
26 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
David Martin
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Parkes
6 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Prudential Group Secretarial Services Limited
10 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Turner
3 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GS TWENTY FIVE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

CRIAGFORTH
STIRLING
FK9 4UE
Changed 4 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 5 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 19 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 28 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 18 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years