PSGF LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Apr 2013

Address

PSGF LIMITED
ONE
CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
BD4 8JD
Classification:

Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06569742
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2008
Dissolution Date:
28 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
22 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2010
Filed on:
17 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Smith
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Audrey Smith
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Smith
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2010
CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

IMCO (102008) LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

HOPE IRONWORKS DICK LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 8JD
Changed 25 Nov 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/12/2008 FROM
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4BZ
Changed 8 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2008 FROM
21 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TW
Changed 19 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 22 Aug 2011 16
30 Apr 2009 13 Apr 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years