PULSAR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 07007425



Last updated 31 July 2018
Registered office address
20 CHORLEY HALL LANE ALDERLEY EDGE ENGLAND SK9 7EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2018

Next statement due by 16 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PMP2 LIMITED21 September 2009
PHILIP MYERS PRESS GROUP LIMITED12 May 2014


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company