PULSE CLEANING SYSTEMS LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Address

PULSE CLEANING SYSTEMS LTD.
UNIT 2 SPINNAKER COURT 1C BECKETTS PLACE
HAMPTON WICK
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
KT1 4EQ
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04764384
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2003
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £46,167 £41,805 £35,285
Debtors: £105,501 £62,116 £42,721
Creditors due within one year: £173,452 £88,143 £53,198
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,284 £18,195 £28,453
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21 £27,307 £36,394
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

12 Jan 2018

PULSE CLEANING SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 04764384) Registered office: Unit 2 Spinnaker Court, 1C Becketts Place, Hampton Wick, Kingston upon Thames KT1 4EQ Principal trading address: 1st Floor, Brook House Mount Pleasant, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 2NE Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 21 December 2017, as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily” and “That A J Whelan of WSM Marks Bloom LLP, Unit 2 Spinnaker Court, 1C Becketts Place, Hampton Wick, Kingston upon Thames KT1 4EQ be appointed as Liquidator for the purposes of such voluntary winding up.” Date on which Resolutions were passed and liquidator was appointed: Members: 21 December 2017 Creditors: 21 December Liquidator details: A J Whelan , IP no 8726, of WSM Marks Bloom LLP, Unit 2 Spinnaker Court, 1C Becketts Place, Hampton Wick, Kingston upon Thames KT1 4EQ. Alternative person to contact with enquiries about the case: Douglas Pinteau, telephone number: 020 8939 8240 Richard Jackson , Director 21 December 2017

12 Jan 2018

Name of Company: PULSE CLEANING SYSTEMS LIMITED Company Number: 04764384 Registered office: Unit 2 Spinnaker Court, 1C Becketts Place, Hampton Wick, Kingston upon Thames KT1 4EQ Principal trading address: 1st Floor, Brook House Mount Pleasant, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 2NE Nature of Business: Cleaning Services Type of Liquidation: Creditors Liquidator's name and address: A J Whelan of WSM Marks Bloom LLP, Unit 2 Spinnaker Court, 1C Becketts Place, Hampton Wick, Kingston upon Thames KT1 4EQ. Alternative person to contact with enquiries about the case: Douglas Pinteau, telephone number: 020 8939 8240 Office Holder Number: 8726. Date of Appointment: 21 December 2017 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Jackson
7 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicola Watts
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PULSE MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

SUSSEX HOUSE, FARNINGHAM ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2JP
Changed 13 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2018 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years