PULSTAR DATAPRINT LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2019
Legal registered address
152 COLES GREEN ROAD LONDON NW2 7HD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£44.71k
Current assets
£82.70k
Current creditors
£23.16k
Shareholders funds
£59.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02219124
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PULSTAR COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED13 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

03/07/183 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

27/06/1727 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company