PUNCH PARTNERSHIPS (PML) LIMITED

Company number 03321199



Last updated 10 July 2019
Registered office address
JUBILEE HOUSE SECOND AVENUE BURTON UPON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 18 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 24 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 24 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2019

Next statement due by 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

56302 - Public houses and bars

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUBMASTER LIMITED2 September 2004
PUNCH TAVERNS (PML) LIMITED27 May 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company