PURA (UK) LTD

Address

PURA (UK) LTD
4 GOSCOTE DRIVE
NARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 3ES
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497645
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £4,858 £3,940
Debtors: £1,449 £4,096
Creditors due within one year: £5,154 £7,364
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,153 £672
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,153 £672
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Randeep Powar
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POWAR PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

5 SPEEDWELL CLOSE, NARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LE19 3WJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 20 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years