PURE INSURANCE MARKETING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jul 2010

Address

PURE INSURANCE MARKETING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
1 CASPIAN POINT CASPIAN WAY
CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
CF10 4DQ
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06044855
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2007
Dissolution Date:
20 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
6 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2009
Filed on:
10 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Carty
14 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PURE INSURANCE MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
PURE INSURANCE, BREWERY LANE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 4AP
Changed 14 Sep 2009

BELMAYNE HOUSE
99 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2LN
Changed 17 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 6 Nov 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years