PURITAN LEGAL FUNDING LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Dec 2012

Address

15 RAILWAY ROAD
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 4AA

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05759338
Incorporation Date: 28 Mar 2006
Dissolution Date: 4 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £1.00
on 3 Apr 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
14 Jan 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
28 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Apr 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 4 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents36 available

Directors and Secretaries

Stefanns Jute
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present (6 Years) Director
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present (6 Years) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GUARDIAN IOM LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2010
PURITAN IOM LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2009
PURITAN FUNDING LTD
Changed 20 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2008 FROM
4TH FLOOR FEDERATION HOUSE
HOPE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 9BW
Changed 1 Sep 2008
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2008 FROM
SUITE 33
30 CHURCHILL SQUARE BUSINESS
CENTRE KINGS HILL WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 4YU
Changed 2 Apr 2008
6 BEAUFORT HOUSE
BEAUFORT COURT SIR THOMAS
LONGLEY ROAD ROCHESTER
KENT ME2 4FB
Changed 20 Sep 2007
UNIT 2, GAMMA HOUSE, LASER QUAY
CULPEPPER CLOSE,
ROCHESTER
KENT ME2 4HU
Changed 13 Apr 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.puritanlegalfunding.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.puritanlegalfunding.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.puritanlegalfunding.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.puritanlegalfunding.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.puritanlegalfunding.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 14 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 21 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 5 May 2009 13
30 Apr 2007 18 Sep 2008 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code