Q BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTD

Address

Q BIOTECHNOLOGIES LTD
TOTAL ACCOUNTING
THE OLD BOOKING OFFICE
STATION APPROACH, SAXILBY
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
LN1 2HB
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05834626
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £13,905 £100 £100
Debtors: £22,068
Creditors due within one year: £12,042
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,310
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Kemp
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Charles Pillans
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDICAL AIRBRIDGE UK LTD
Changed 3 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

THE OLD BOOKING OFFICE STATION APPROACH
SAXILBY
LINCOLN
LN1 2HB
UNITED KINGDOM

26 SAXON WAY, INGHAM
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 2FP

UNIT1A SUMMERLANDS TRADING ESTATE ENDMOOR
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA8 0FB
Changed 21 Jul 2016

UNIT1A SUMMERLANDS TRADING ESTATE
ENDMOOR
KENDALL
CUMBRIA
LA8 0FB
Changed 29 Apr 2015

16 RYEHILL COURT
LODGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 7EU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Dec 2012

35 BLACK CAT DRIVE
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 4EA
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Sep 2011

26 SAXON WAY
INGHAM
LINCOLN
LN1 2FP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 17 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 11 Jul 2014 2
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 30 Jul 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years