Dissolved on 5 Oct 2010

Address

QA GROUP LIMITED
RATH HOUSE, 55-65 UXBRIDGE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1SG

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03104649
Incorporation Date: 21 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date: 5 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End: 31 May
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
29 May 2009
Filed on:
5 Oct 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
21 Aug 2009
Filed on:
3 Sep 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 17 Jan 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents93 available

People connected with this Company

MARTIN TRAINER 7 Apr 2009 director - Resigned
JOHN KAUFFMAN 4 Mar 2009 director - Resigned
IAN PAUL JOHNSON 12 Feb 2009 director and secretary - Appointed
MARTIN TRAINER 4 Feb 2009 secretary - Resigned
JOHN KAUFFMAN 7 Aug 2008 director - Particulars Changed

Previous Company Names

QA IT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2001
QA (NO. 4) LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2001
SPACE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2001
INHOCO 441 LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

QA HOUSE
DELTA OFFICE PARK, WELTON ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN5 7WZ
Changed 15 Jan 2008
BRIDGFORD HOUSE
HEYES LANE
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7JP
Changed 12 Apr 2002
ACUMA HOUSE ST CRISPIN WAY
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
BB4 5PW
Changed 2 Feb 2001
TODD HALL ROAS
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
LANCSHIRE BB4 5HU
Changed 19 Feb 1998
TODD HALL ROAD
CARRS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HASLINGDEN ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE BB4 5HU
Changed 25 Apr 1996
DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER. M2 1JD.
Changed 9 Oct 1995

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.qagroup.company Register
www.qagroup.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 May 2009 5 Oct 2009 5
30 May 2008 26 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 18 Jan 2008 8
30 Nov 2005 19 Jun 2006 7
30 Nov 2004 21 Sep 2005 10
30 Nov 2003 1 Sep 2004 10
30 Nov 2002 23 Aug 2003 9
30 Nov 2001 2 Oct 2002 11
30 Nov 2000 12 Apr 2001 5
30 Nov 1999 11 Sep 2000 10
30 Nov 1998 1 Oct 1999 11
30 Nov 1997 2 Oct 1998 11
30 Nov 1996 27 Jun 1997 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 29 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code