Qdos Computer Consultants

Address

Qdos Computer Consultants
Syner-Med House, 120 High Street
Purley
Croydon
Greater London
CR8 2AD
Phone: 020 8763 8732
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Established in 1999, Qdos Computer Consultants provides comprehensive IT support, training and consultancy to a wide variety of organisations, predominantly throughout London and the South East.

Legal Information

Registered Name:
QDOS COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
03955385
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£54.00 on 21 Apr 2016
Registered Address:
SYNER-MED HOUSE
120 HIGH STREET
PURLEY
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
CR8 2AD
(7,439 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100,608 £65,967 £22,125
Debtors: £80,627 £74,474 £109,531
Creditors due within one year: £83,897 £55,267 £58,121
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £97,776 £85,591 £73,933
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £40,829 £41,232 £42,982
Total Assets less Liabilities: £50,823
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,870 £50,440 £50,823
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Reeve
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Reeves
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Marion Reeves
10 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Marion Reeves
10 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Reeves
1 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACSW SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

PROGRESS HOUSE, 404 BRIGHTON
ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 6AN
Changed 20 Oct 2015

PROGRESS HOUSE
404 BRIGHTON ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY CR2 6AN
Changed 24 Mar 2006

9 STATION APPROACH, SANDERSTEAD
ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 0PL
Changed 2 Sep 2005

74 GRAVEL HILL
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 5BE
Changed 30 Mar 2001

REGENT HOUSE 316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 29 Mar 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years