QED (SLOUGH) HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 10 June 2019
Legal registered address
2 HUNTING GATE HITCHIN ENGLAND SG4 0TJ

Company number
05584930
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 2557 LIMITED16 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1811 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT AUSTIN

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

11/10/1711 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company