QEL LTD

Address

QEL LTD
C/O HAYNES ASSOCIATES
66 WHITTINGHAM ROAD
ILFRACOMBE
DEVON
UNITED KINGDOM
EX34 9LL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09667385
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
10 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kyran Jesson
13 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

RUBYRUN LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jun 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 10 Sep 2017 2
31 Jul 2016 16 Mar 2017 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years