QH MUSIC LTD



Last updated 1 April 2017
Legal registered address
60 NORTHALL ROAD BEXLEYHEATH KENT DA7 6JE

Company number
08113310
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 June 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2016

Next statement due by 1 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47630 - Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QH MUSIC LTD28 July 2016
QH BRAND LTD20 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/1620 September 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED QH BRAND LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/09/16

View Document

28/07/1628 July 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED QH MUSIC LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/07/16

View Document

22/07/1622 July 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016

View Accounts

02/08/152 August 2015Annual return made up to 18 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company