QHW LIMITED

Address

QHW LIMITED
REGENCY HOUSE
33 WOOD STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 4BE
(485 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04555151
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hurst
8 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Cresta King
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Julie Patmore
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Julie Swanwick
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Edward Tabor
7 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

QUENDON HALL LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
Changed 6 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 4 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 3 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years