HERMAN SEARCH LTD

Address

HERMAN SEARCH LTD
KAJAINE HOUSE 57-67
HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7DD
(292 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08064280
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£198.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £44,731 £74,935
Debtors: £13,215 £34,678
Creditors due within one year: £111,549 £174,887
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£53,603 -£65,274
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£50,613 -£60,789
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Herman
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QT-SEARCH LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

153 ROYAL DRIVE
LONDON
N11 3FQ
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 6 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 22 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 3 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 16 Dec 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years