Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

QUADRACO LIMITED
100-102 ST.JAMES ROAD
ST. JAMES ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
NN5 5LF
(283 companies also use this postcode)

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.: 04203438
Incorporation Date: 23 Apr 2001
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £211,125.00
on 10 May 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Dec 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
23 Apr 2012
Filed on:
10 May 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents68 available

Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Jordan
25 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Morley
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anthony Stevens
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
James Sumner
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2011
BLESSINGTON LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

DAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT C1-C2
TELFORD ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 4LD
Changed 16 Apr 2013
5 COLLEGE STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6BN
Changed 12 Dec 2002
C/O MIDLANDS COMPANY SERVICES
LIMITED 116 LONSDALE HOUSE
52 BLUCHER STREET BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JX
Changed 11 May 2001

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
3 £97,190.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.quadraco.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.quadraco.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on: 30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 3 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 9 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 17 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 21 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 13 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 31 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 15 Sep 2004 9
31 Oct 2002 12 Dec 2002 2
30 Apr 2002 12 Dec 2002 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code