QUALITY BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
CLOTH HALL 150 DRAKE STREET ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE OL16 1PX

Company number
02437836
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2014

Next statement due by 28 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAR-QUAS LTD.9 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/144 November 2014Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1330 November 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 November 2013

View Document

19/11/1319 November 2013Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1230 November 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 November 2012

View Document

13/11/1213 November 2012Annual return made up to 31 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company