QUALITY SPIRITS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

QUALITY SPIRITS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
INDEPENDENCE HOUSE
84 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2HS
Phone: 01698 840 815
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01994340
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1986 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Austin
17 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Lindsay Campbell
26 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stella David
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alexander Davies
5 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gordon Dron
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jeremy Ede
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Harvey
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Hopkins
6 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Hunt
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Lamont
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kirstin Stobo
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
William White
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTH OF ENGLAND VENTURES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 11 Dec 1989

Previous Company Names

QUALITY SPIRITS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL UNION HOUSE
ALBERT SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6LP
Changed 10 Jul 1991

HARTCRAN HOUSE
CARPENDERS PARK
WATFORD
HERTS WD1 5EZ
Changed 13 Dec 1989

58 EDGWARE WAY
EDGWARE
MIDDX
Changed 14 Aug 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years