QUALITY YORKSHIRE HOMES LIMITED

Address

QUALITY YORKSHIRE HOMES LIMITED
ENCLAVE DAW LANE
HORBURY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
WF4 5DR
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06800183
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jan 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
25 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £12,398
Creditors due within one year: £151,700 £34,170
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£139,302 -£34,170
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £163,116 £81,378
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£34,704 -£28,110
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£34,704 -£28,110
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Ayton
6 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Oldroyd
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Oldroyd
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHARTER COURT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2018
ONESAVINGS BANK PLC TRADING AS KENT RELIANCE BANKING SERVICES, KENT RELIANCE AND KRBS
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2018
CHARTER COURT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2017
ONESAVINGS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2017
CHARTER COURT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2017
CHARTER COURT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2017

Previous Company Names

CURTAIN SHOP (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O RAE BUSINESS SERVICES
85 FIRST FLOOR
GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 7LT
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jan 2018

C/O JACKSONS ACCOUNTANTS
19 PROSPECT ROAD
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 8AE
Changed 16 Mar 2017

ASHTON HOUSE 19 PROSPECT ROAD
OSSETT
WAKEFIELD
WF5 8AE
Changed 6 Mar 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2009 FROM
ASHTON HOUSE 19 PROSPECT ROAD
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 8AE
Changed 4 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 25 Jan 2018 7
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years