QUANTUM LEAP CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

QUANTUM LEAP CONSULTANCY LTD
11 FINKLE STREET
WOOLLEY
WF4 2LA
Phone: 07799 864 688
Phone: 01226 778 303
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06521718
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7,279 £9,273 £16,544
Debtors: £15,204 £19,337
Creditors due within one year: £23,396 £37,769 £35,237
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£913 -£9,159 -£18,693
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £273 £10 £78
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Gibson
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alfred Gibson
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sian Gibson
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALFRED GIBSON LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

5 DENE CLOSE
KEYNSHAM
BRISTOL
BS31 1RL
Changed 26 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
ALFRED GIBSON LIMITED
47 KINGSWAY
MORTLAKE
LONDON
SW14 7HL
Changed 17 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 1 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 30 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 5 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years