QUANTUM LINGERIE LIMITED

Address

QUANTUM LINGERIE LIMITED
UNIT 12, LANDMERE LANE LANDMERE LANE
EDWALTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG12 4DG
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of women's underwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06767108
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Lugg
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Carl Pate
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

PIMCO 2838 LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

NORTH STREET
HUTHWAITE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2PE
Changed 1 Sep 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/12/2008 FROM
1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 29 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
2 Apr 2011 29 Dec 2011 8
3 Apr 2010 9 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years